Srey Yuu's 🏫 HomeSchool Journal 🏠 #18

μ§€λ‚œλ‹¬

018EEAC0DD5944C28792729DE5AD1F4C.png

I'm 10 years old, and my HomeSchool Journal helps me learn how to post and use Hive all by myself, and much, much more.

⚠️ DISCLAIMER ⚠️
Srey Yuu's Daily Hive Journal and its template are supervised by Dad πŸ‘³β€β™‚οΈ (@justinparke).
πŸ“œ THE RULES πŸ“œ
#1 - Create this post using @RoelandP's HiveWallet iOS app.
#2 - Shoot, crop and upload an 800x480px cover image using the Canva iOS app.
#3 - Type and proofread all your text on your own.
#4 - Write this journal 5 days a week from Monday to Friday when possible.
#5 - All additional images shall be 1680x1292px.
#6 - Don't forget to use codes from your snippets to customize your post.

Homeschooling Journal πŸ““ #18
Date πŸ“… Tuesday, May 26th, 2020
Location πŸ—ΊοΈ Paramaribo, Suriname

🧘 What I Learned Today ✍️

English
EspaΓ±ol
Pace means if we walk in English they call it step it means step.Bolso my mom use it put vegetables πŸ₯•πŸ…πŸ₯¬πŸ₯¦πŸŒ½πŸ₯’ is means bag.
Nederlands
αžαŸ’αž˜αŸ‚αžš (Khmer)
Purper is a color my friend love it her name is Sakshi it means purple.αž”αž€αŸ’αžŸαžΈ (bird) means it’s a bird but it only a women bird.

🌱 Today's Plant 🌼


A6DF4F73261D4C71A00CDD11C1C43155.pngaloe vera

Latin Name: Aloe Barbadensis

Common Name(s): Chinese aloe, Indian aloe, true aloe, Barbados aloe and first aid plant.

"Can we eat it?" - Yes my mom use to make juice my dad use it his hair. Sometime when my hand is hurt I use it too.

”Can we make medicine from it?" - Yes it a medicine it help your skin, it keep you young, it also good for your hair.

πŸ“Έ 4 Pictures From Today 🀳

9F01EA79F28A48A79A5DFF7580E331C1.pngmy lovely sister

31B6C3DD86DE46BB92AF4F9841B5FCE6.pngme my mom and my sister at Angkor

6B3A4E82AAA74FA99C9A45A9FD1451F7.pngpurple and white flowers

AE56E422390B4C2A8C0E191572463EB8.pnglittle pink flowers

🧠 My Thoughts... πŸ€”

Β Β Β Β Β I want my mom make gado gado and tofu larb. For my dad I want to chili it not spicy it’s food. I think people from United Started there know.

Β Β Β Β Β My sister love chili a very time my dad make chili she eat more then me my mom also my dad. Please enjoy my post and please when you comment please write it easy not to easy not to hard. THANKS

πŸ™ THANKS FOR READING MY HOMESCHOOL JOURNAL πŸ™
πŸ‘ PLEASE UPVOTE, REBLOG AND COMMENT IF YOU LIKE THIS POST πŸ“

Dad
@JustinParke
image.png
Mom
@SreyPov
website coming soon!!
image.png
Srey-Yuu
@KidSisters
Monkey B
@KidSisters

WE PROUDLY SUPPORT
@themarkymark Β  @joshman Β  @canadian-coconut

pinmapplefinal.png

Authors get paid when people like you upvote their post.
If you enjoyed what you read here, create your account today and start earning FREE STEEM!
STEEMKR.COM IS SPONSORED BY
ADVERTISEMENT