LEICESTER CITY BEAT ARSENAL FC TO PUT THEM IN MORE WOES

26일 전

I am wondering what Unai Emery will be thinking now, one thing we should note is that, Leicester city is in form, they are currently dominating with Rafeal Benitez in place. After Newcastle united dropping Rafeal Benitez, the man who brough them them from relegation when they were unable to give him what he requested for.

images (5).jpeg
credit

It was really a pity seeing Newcastle united while Leicester city waxing stronger after having him as their manager. Jamie Vardy and James Maddison gave Leicester city the win in the 68th and 75th minute respectively. That ends it all for Leicester city as they win confortable as Arsenal fc woes continues.

Match fixtures

England - Premier LeagueNovember 10
16:00Manchester United? - ?Brighton & Hove Albion
16:00Wolverhampton Wanderers? - ?Aston Villa
18:30Liverpool? - ?Manchester City
England - FA CupNovember 10
14:00Dover Athletic? - ?Southend United
14:45Barnet? - ?Fleetwood Town

images (6).jpeg

credit

14:45Bristol Rovers? - ?Bromley
14:45Chippenham Town? - ?Northampton Town
14:45Gateshead? - ?Oldham Athletic
14:45Leyton Orient? - ?Maldon & Tiptree
14:45Macclesfield Town? - ?Kingstonian
14:45Wrexham? - ?Rochdale
14:45York City? - ?Altrincham
16:15Hayes & Yeading United? - ?Oxford United

images (7).jpeg
credit

England - ChampionshipNovember 10

14:00Cardiff City? - ?Bristol City
Spain - LaLiga SantanderNovember 10
13:00Mallorca? - ?Villarreal
15:00Athletic Bilbao? - ?Levante
17:00Atletico Madrid? - ?RCD Espanyol
19:30Getafe? - ?Osasuna
22:00Real Betis? - ?Sevilla
Spain - LaLiga SmartBankNovember 10
13:00Deportivo La Coruna? - ?Elche
17:00Almeria? - ?Real Zaragoza
19:00Malaga? - ?Fuenlabrada CF
19:00Racing Santander? - ?Ponferradina
22:00Rayo Vallecano? - ?Cadiz
Spain - Segunda B:: group INovember 10
12:30Getafe B? - ?Sporting Gijon B
12:30Melilla? - ?Coruxo F.C.
13:00Atletico Madrid B? - ?Atletico Baleares
13:00Las Rozas CF? - ?Pontevedra
13:00Pena Dep. Santa Eulalia? - ?Rayo Majadahonda
13:00Real Madrid Castilla? - ?Ibiza-Eivissa
13:00Real Oviedo B? - ?Internacional de Madrid CF
13:00UP Langreo? - ?Las Palmas B
16:45Celta Vigo B? - ?Racing de Ferrol
Spain - Segunda B:: group IINovember 10
13:00Alaves B? - ?Leonesa
17:00Izarra? - ?Arenas Getxo
18:00Barakaldo? - ?Tudelano
18:00Burgos CF? - ?Athletic Bilbao B
18:00Guijuelo? - ?SD Amorebieta

Spain - Segunda B:: group IIINovember 10

13:00Ebro? - ?Barcelona B
13:00Espanyol B? - ?Ejea
Canc.Reus? - ?Sabadell
13:00Valencia B? - ?Atletico Levante UD
18:00Badalona? - ?Gimnastic
18:00Castellon? - ?Hercules
18:00Lleida Esportiu? - ?Orihuela
18:00UE Olot? - ?AE Prat
19:00La Nucia? - ?Villarreal B
19:00UD Cornella? - ?Llagostera
Spain - Segunda B:: group IVNovember 10
13:00Granada B? - ?Cartagena
18:00Algeciras? - ?UCAM Murcia
18:00Real Murcia? - ?Marbella FC
18:00San Fernando CD? - ?CF Talavera de la Reina
18:00Yeclano? - ?Linense
Italy - Serie ANovember 10
13:30Cagliari? - ?Fiorentina
16:00Lazio? - ?Lecce
16:00Sampdoria? - ?Atalanta

source

Authors get paid when people like you upvote their post.
If you enjoyed what you read here, create your account today and start earning FREE STEEM!
STEEMKR.COM IS SPONSORED BY
ADVERTISEMENT